Home Jobs By Qualification 10th Jobs

SAIL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 296 Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other Posts

SAIL Recruitment 2019 – Steel Authority of India Limited recently released the recruitment advertisement for 296 Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other job in Bhilai. The official notification for the post will be released on 26.10.2019 by SAIL on its official website. Interested and eligible candidates who are seeking to apply can fill SAIL Online Application from 26.10.2019 onwards. The last date for submitting Online applications is 15.11.2019. This is the good opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in SAIL. Before applying to this job, Aspirants are requested to go through the latest SAIL job notification 2019 fully. Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) job applications are collected by Online mode, through www.sailcareers.com.

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other Recruitment 2019

The detailed information on SAIL latest job notification 2019 has been given below and this SAIL recruitment comes under the Government job. The job hunters are requested to read below the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our Jobskar.com website. However, for more accurate information on this Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) job notification check the official notification which is given below at the end of the article and also check their official website www.sailcareers.com.

SAIL Recruitment

Details of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Recruitment 2019

All Latest and Upcoming Notifications released on Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Recruitment 2019 are updated right here. The important details of SAIL Recruitment 2019 for Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other are highlighted in the table below.

SAIL Recruitment 2019Details
Organization NameSteel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)
Job TypeGovernment Job
Job RoleOperator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other
Total Vacancy296
Job LocationBhilai, ‎Chhattisgarh
Salary (Pay Scale)Rs.16800 – Rs.24110
Apply From26.10.2019
Last Date15.11.2019
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.sailcareers.com

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Job Vacancy Details

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment. They invites the candidates to fill their 296 Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other job vacancies in Bhilai. You can check their job vacancy details from below.

  • Total Number of Vacancies : 296

SAIL Recruitment 2019 Post wise Vacancy details

Steel Authority of India Limited fill the below following posts to their recent SAIL recruitment 2019.

  1. Operator cum Technician (Trainee) (S-3)
DisciplineNo. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
Electrical3814041303030306
Chemical0201001000000
Mechanical3714051202020206
Metallurgy341304120200005
Instrumentation04020101000000
Electronics0802010301010101
Total12346154208060618
  1. Attendant cum Technician (Trainee/Boiler Operator) (S-1)
DisciplineNo. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
Fitter151004000010102
Welder0403010000000001
Electrician0503010000010001
Drill Operator0503010000010001
Hearth man0906020000010001
Boiler Operator1510040000010102
Total5335130000050208
  1. Mining Foreman (S-3)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
1406010501010002
  1. Mining Mate (S-1)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
0403000100000001
  1. Surveyor (S-3)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
0403000100000001
  1. Jr. Staff Nurse (Trainee) (S-3)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
2108030701020403
  1. Pharmacist (Trainee) (S-3)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
0703000300010201
  1. Sub Fire Station Officer (Trainee) (S-3) (only for male)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
0805000200010001
  1. Fireman cum Fire Engine Driver (Trainee) (S-1) (only for male)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
3614041202040005

(Reservations for various Categories i.e. for OBC / SC / ST / PwD etc is applicable as per Government Rules)

SAIL 296 Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other Eligibility Details

As per the recent Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) job notification, the eligibility details for the Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other job are given below. Its is very important to check your eligibility criteria for this SAIL job opportunity. If your eligibility criteria does not meets, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find the age limit as well as educational qualification required for Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other jobs in Steel Authority of India Limited.

SAIL Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other Educational Qualification

Candidates can check their education qualification required for Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other job opportunities.

Name of PostQualification
Operator cum Technician (Trainee) (S-3)Matriculation and 03 years (full time) Diploma in Engineering in relevant discipline from a Government recognized institute with 50% aggregate marks for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates.
Attendant cum Technician (Trainee/Boiler Operator) (S-1)Matriculation with ITI (02 years) from Govt. recognized University/Institute with 1st class or 2nd class Boiler Attendant Certificate of Competency from Govt. recognised Institute.
Mining Foreman (S-3)Matriculation and 03 years full time Diploma in Mining Engineering with valid Mines Foreman certificate of competency from DGMS under MMR 1961, (for Metalliferous Mines) with 50% aggregate marks for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates with 01 year post qualification experience as Mining Foreman as on the closing date for receipt of application. Note: Experience certificate not issued by or not having the official seal of the Mines manager/Owner of the mine shall not be accepted.
Mining Mate (S-1)Matriculation with valid Mining Mate certificate of Competency from DGMS under MMR, 1961 (for Metalliferous Mines) with 01 year post qualification experience as Mining Mate, as on the closing date for receipt of application.
Surveyor (S-3)Matriculation and 03 years full time Diploma in Mining and Mine’s Surveying from a Govt. recognized Institute with Mines Surveyor’s certificate of Competency from DGMS under MMR, 1961 (for Metalliferous Mines) with 50% aggregate marks for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates with 01 year post qualification experience as Surveyor, as on the closing date of receipt of application.
Jr. Staff Nurse (Trainee) (S-3)B.Sc. (Nursing) from an Institute recognized by Nursing Council of India OR 10+2/Intermediate in Science with Diploma of 03 years duration in General Nursing and Midwifery from a Govt. recognised Institute with valid registration in Nursing Council of India/States with 50% aggregate marks for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates with 01 year post qualification clinical experience in a hospital after registration as on the closing date for receipt of application.
Pharmacist (Trainee) (S-3)Degree in Pharmacy Or 10+2/Intermediate in science with Diploma in Pharmacy of minimum 02 years duration and Registration with Indian/State Pharmacy Council with 50% aggregate marks for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates with 01 year post qualification experience as Pharmacist as on the closing date for receipt of application.
Sub Fire Station Officer (Trainee) (S-3) (only for male)Graduate from a Govt. Recognized University with Sub-Officer course from NFSC, Nagpur or Graduate-ship examination of the Institute of Fire Engineers with 50% aggregate marks in both for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST candidates and HVD Licence.
Fireman cum Fire Engine Driver (Trainee) (S-1) (only for male)Matriculation with valid relevant Heavy Motor Vehicle License with at least 01 year experience of driving of Heavy Motor Vehicle as on the closing date for receipt of application.

Age limit for SAIL Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other

To apply SAIL Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other Job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates are only allowed to apply for this job.

Category of Candidates ( Age limit )
  • For Gen/ UR Candidates – 18 to 28 Years

Age Relaxations for SAIL Job

Check the SAIL Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other job 2019 age relaxation details from below.

Category of CandidatesRelaxation ( in Upper age limit )
SC/ST5 Years
OBC3 Years
Persons with Disabilities10 Years
SC/ST PWD15 Years
OBC PWD13 Years

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Application Fees, Salary Details & Selection Process

The candidates are check the SAIL Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other job application fees, salary (pay scale) & selection process details from below.

Application Fees

The applicants are requested to pay the application fees for the Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other job in SAIL as per the notified mode.

Name of PostPay scaleApplication Fee
Operator cum Technician (Trainee) (S-3)CategoryRs.250/-
Attendant cum Technician (Trainee/Boiler Operator) (S-1)General, OBC, EWSRs.150/-
Mining Foreman (S-3)General, OBC, EWSRs.250/-
Mining Mate (S-1)General, OBC, EWSRs.150/-
Surveyor (S-3)General, OBC, EWSRs.250/-
Jr. Staff Nurse (Trainee) (S-3)General, OBC, EWSRs.250/-
Pharmacist (Trainee) (S-3)General, OBC, EWSRs.250/-
Sub Fire Station Officer (Trainee) (S-3) (only for male)General, OBC, EWSRs.250/-
Fireman cum Fire Engine Driver (Trainee) (S-1) (only for male)General, OBC, EWSRs.150/-

Salary details

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) 296 Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other various salary range details are given below.

Name of PostPay scale
Operator cum Technician (Trainee) (S-3)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
Attendant cum Technician (Trainee/Boiler Operator) (S-1)Rs. 15830-3%-22150/-
Mining Foreman (S-3)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
Mining Mate (S-1)Rs. 15830-3%-22150/-
Surveyor (S-3)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
Jr. Staff Nurse (Trainee) (S-3)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
Pharmacist (Trainee) (S-3)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
Sub Fire Station Officer (Trainee) (S-3) (only for male)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
Fireman cum Fire Engine Driver (Trainee) (S-1) (only for male)Rs. 15830-3%-22150/-

Selection Process

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) may follow the following process to select the candidates. For more accurate information check the official notification.

  • Written Examination
  • Personal Interview
  • Document Verification

How to apply for SAIL Jobs 2019

Candidates willing to be a part of SAIL have to apply for SAIL Recruitment 2019 for Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other posts through Online mode from 26.10.2019 to 15.11.2019. The links for respective posts will be available on the Official website of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL). To complete the application process for SAIL Recruitment 2019, follow the steps mentioned below:

  • Go to official website www.sailcareers.com.
  • Find the “Recruitment” link on this website and click it.
  • Search for the advertisement SAIL Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other and select it.
  • Alternatively, Download the official SAIL Recruitment 2019 notification. (Official Notification)
  • Read the official notifications carefully.
  • Check and verify your eligibility criteria may or may not meets the required criteria.
  • Next, Visit the SAIL Recruitment 2019 Official Online apply link. (Apply Link)
  • Click the apply button and fill the details required by SAIL for Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other job.
  • Upload all the necessary documents required in the notified format and size.
  • Verify the given details are correct and accurate.
  • Submit the application.
  • Make the payment as per the notified mode, if Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) asks. else, move for next step.
  • Finally, Print your application form for future reference.

Other Job ⇉  Jadavpur University Jobs 2019 - Apply for Professor/ Associate Professor/ Assistant Professor Posts

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Important dates for Operator, Pharmacist, Attendant, Mining Foreman, Surveyor & Other Job

The following important dates are needs to be remembered by the candidates for Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) recruitment 2019.

SAIL Recruitment 2019Important Dates
Apply From26.10.2019
Last date to Apply15.11.2019

Download Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Official Notification and Official Online Apply Link

SAIL Recruitment 2019 Important Links
Official NotificationDownload Official Notification
Apply LinkClick Here to Apply
Official Websitewww.sailcareers.com
Join & Get Upcoming Jobs Updates Alerts RegularlyJoin Now


Get All Upcoming Govt Jobs, Teaching Jobs, Current affairs, Sarkari Results & more alerts Quickly By


Your Comments about this Post

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here